SMS Marketing Kuwait | SMS Advertising Kuwait

Targeted SMS Marketing in Kuwait is the most cost-effective medium of marketing and EDS is the leader in SMS Marketing to reach out to prospective clients or remain in touch with existing ones. We offer you the liberty to transmit SMS Marketing Campaigns to anywhere in the world to your target audience. With our affordable and customer friendly Bulk SMS services you will feel better equipped and in full control of the entire campaign. Our clients have increased their sales using our SMS marketing campaigns services. We have targeted niche demographic audiences in Kuwait for small to mid-size companies, providing SMS advertising in Kuwait, mobile marketing campaigns. Promotional SMS Marketing Kuwait, SMS Advertising Kuwait, SMS Marketing company in Kuwait, SMS Advertising Company in Kuwait, Short Codes, Push NotificationsTransactional SMS Kuwait

Targeted SMS Marketing Solutions Tailored for you !!

SMS Marketing Kuwait

 Kuwait officially the State of Kuwait is a country in Western Asia. Situated in the northern edge of Eastern Arabia at the tip of the Persian Gulf, it shares borders with Iraq and Saudi Arabia. As of 2016, Kuwait has a population of 4.5 million people: 1.3 million are Kuwaitis and 3.2 million are expatriates,[ Expatriates account for 70% of the population.

Oil reserves were discovered in commercial quantities in 1938. From 1946 to 1982, the country underwent large-scale modernization. In the 1980s, Kuwait experienced a period of geopolitical instability and an economic crisis following the stock market crash. In 1990, Kuwait was invaded, and later annexed, by Saddam’s Iraq. The Iraqi occupation of Kuwait came to an end in 1991 after military intervention by a military coalition led by the United States. Kuwait is a major non-NATO ally of the United States. It is also a major ally of ASEAN, while maintaining a strong relationship with China.

Kuwait is a constitutional sovereign state with a semi-democratic political system. Kuwait has a high-income economy backed by the world’s sixth largest oil reserves. According to the World Bank, the country has the fourth highest per capita income. The Constitution was promulgated in 1962. Kuwait is home to the largest opera house in the Middle East. The Kuwait National Cultural District is a member of the Global Cultural Districts Network.

ECONOMY

Kuwait has a petroleum-based economy, petroleum is the main export product. The Kuwaiti dinar is the highest-valued unit of currency in the world. According to the World Bank, Kuwait is the seventh richest country in the world per capita. Kuwait is the second richest GCC country per capita (after Qatar). Petroleum accounts for half of GDP and 90% of government income. Non-petroleum industries include financial services.

In the past five years, there has been a significant rise in entrepreneurship and small business start-ups in Kuwait. The informal sector is also on the rise, mainly due to the popularity of Instagram businesses.

Kuwait is a major source of foreign economic assistance to other states through the Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Development, an autonomous state institution created in 1961 on the pattern of international development agencies. In 1974, the fund’s lending mandate was expanded to include all developing countries in the world.

In 2018 Kuwait enacted certain measures to regulate foreign labor. Citing security concerns, workers from Georgia will be subject to heightened scrutiny when applying for entry visas, and an outright ban was being imposed on the entry of domestic workers from Guinea-Bissau and Vietnam. Workers from Bangladesh are also banned.

Religion by Nationality in Kuwait (2018)
NationalityIslam%Christian%Other%Total%
Kuwaiti1,402,80199.98%2890.02%230.00%1,403,11330.36%
Non-Kuwaiti Arabs1,183,37193.84%69,8555.54%7,8360.62%1,261,06227.29%
Asian814,76743.61%725,31638.83%328,12517.56%1,868,20840.42%
African15,99133.86%24,67952.26%6,55713.88%47,2271.02%
European6,55336.26%10,35257.27%1,1706.47%18,0760.39%
American & Australian13,57756.83%8,99537.48%1,3605.60%23,8920.52%
KUWAIT3,437,06174.36%839,50618.17%345,0717.47%4,621,638100%

Note:
– Christianity from Asia in Kuwait mostly came from the Philippines, South Korea, and some from Indonesia, Malaysia, India and other country.
– Islam from Asia in Kuwait mostly came from Indonesia, Malaysia, Kazakhstan, Kirgyztan and other country.
– Hinduism from Asia in Kuwait mostly came from India, and Sri Lanka
– Buddhism from Asia in Kuwait mostly came from China, Thailand and Vietnam

LANGUAGES

Kuwait’s official language is Modern Standard Arabic, but its everyday usage is limited to journalism and education. Kuwaiti Arabic is the variant of Arabic used in everyday life. English is widely understood and often used as a business language. Beside English, French is taught as a third language for the students of the humanities at schools, but for two years only. Kuwaiti Arabic is a variant of Gulf Arabic, sharing similarities with the dialects of neighboring coastal areas in Eastern Arabia. Due to immigration during its early history as well as trade, Kuwaiti Arabic borrowed a lot of words from Persian, Indian languages, Balochi language, Turkish, English and Italian.

Due to historical immigration, Kuwaiti Persian is used among Ajam Kuwaitis. The Iranian sub-dialects of Larestani, Khonji, Bastaki and Gerashi also influenced the vocabulary of Kuwaiti Arabic.

Locations:

Al Asimah
Hawalli

Farwaniya
Mubarak Al-Kabeer

Ahmadi
Jahra

SMS Advertising Dubai

Bulk SMS Marketing

EDS Profile

EDS is a team of social media experts delivering online business solutions and exceptional digital marketing results for companies worldwide. We combine commercial thinking with technical brilliance in Lead Generation, Social Media Marketing, SMS Marketing, Email Marketing, Push Notifications, Google Adwords, Web DevelopmentSearch Engine Optimization and pay per click, content generation and online communications. For us, it’s all about return on investment and innovation to add value to your business. If you feel the same, please get in touch and let us provide you with a Free Audit of your online presence. A leading Digital Agency online marketing and Web Development Company with offices in Dubai, UAE . Highly creative and Experienced staff will be delighted to serve you and take the opportunity of your requirements such as Brand Identity, Corporate Brochure, Advertising Campaigns and Web HostingDigital Marketing Online Marketing, YouTube AdvertisingInstagram AdvertisingFaceBook AdvertisingTwitter AdvertisingSnapchat Advertising, Programmatic Advertising, SEOTechnical Tasks, Social Media InfluencerMobile MarketingRanking AnalysisFax MarketingWhatsApp Marketing, LinkedIn AdvertisingVideo Shoot & Editing.

Call us today on +971-4-5193444 and our Experts will be delighted to help you.

How to Reach Us!
Office 211, Palace Towers, Dubai Silicon Oasis, PO Box 64138, Dubai, UAE
Tel: +971-4-5193444 | Mob: +971-55-6889896 | Email: info@edsfze.com
Call Now Button
WhatsApp chat